International Conference Sustainable Development (ICSD 2019),    Full Paper submission date is extended upto January 15, 2019     Click here for Registration Form




Schedule

Time Details Venue


8.30 am – 10.00 am
Registration Desk


Break Fast and Tea
Mechanical Department ,
D2 BUILDING ENTRANCE

Mechanical Department 1st Floor (D2 Building)




10.00 am - 1.30 am
Address by Guest of Honor
Prof. Milan Tuba,
PhD Vice-Rector for International Relations Singidunum University, Belgrade, Serbia

Address by Guest of Honor
Mr. V. A. Pankhawala
Deputy Director ARAI, Pune

Inauguration address by Chief Guest
Mr. Umesh Bulbule,
Program Manager, Tata Technologies Ltd, Pune




SCOE Office Building
(Dental Seminar Hall)
1.30 - 2.30 Lunch Break









2.30 - 6.00

ICSD 2019 : SESSION 1
TRACK 1(A),MECHANICAL / PRODUCTION
Venue: Room No 31 ,(D2 Building)
Total Papers - 10
Session Chair: Dr. Sunil Chandel, DIAT, Pune
and
Dr. A. P. Pandhare, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.: 13, 14, 18, 32, 33, 35, 38, 39, 45

TRACK 1(B) MECHANICAL / PRODUCTION
Venue: Room No 32, (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 11
Session Chair: Dr. R. R. Ghorpade MIT-WPU, Pune and
Dr. T. A. Jadhav, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.: 1, 2, 5, 7, 22, 31, 41, 42, 58, 86, 87

TRACK 1(C),ENTC
Venue: Room No 34 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 10
Session Chair: Dr. M. S. Sutaone, COE Pune, and
Dr. M. B. Mali, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:28, 43, 46, 56, 61, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78

TRACK 1(D),COMP/IT
Venue: Room No 30 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 5
Session Chair: Dr. N. P. Kulkarni SKNCOE, Pune
and
Mr. M. P. Wankhade,SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:23, 34, 52, 55, 60

TRACK 1(E),CIVIL
Venue: Room No 33 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 7
Session Chair: Mr. S. V. Tandale
Retired Superintending Engineer, Pune
and
Dr. S. S. Angalekar, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:10, 20, 21, 26, 54, 70, 96
Time Details Venue
8.30 am – 10.00 am Break Fast and Tea Mechanical Department ,
1st Floor (D2 Building)
10.00 am - 11.00 am Invited Talk by, Dr. Jai Govind Singh Associate Professor, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand. Mechanical Seminar hall
(D2 Building)
11:00am -11:15am Tea Break







11:15am -12:45pm

ICSD 2019 : SESSION 2
TRACK 2(A) ,MECHANICAL / PRODUCTION
Venue: Room No 32 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 9
Session Chair: Dr. M. V. Nagarhalli RMD SIT, Pune and
Dr. A. P. Tadamalle, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.: 11, 27, 30, 49, 50, 53, 65, 67, 92

TRACK 2(B),MECHANICAL / PRODUCTION
Venue: Room No 31 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 10
Session Chair: Dr. D. G. Thakur DIAT, Pune and
Dr. R. S. Katikar, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.: 6, 8, 19, 36, 41, 42, 44, 48, 69, 94

TRACK 2(C),ENTC
Venue: Room No 34 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 11
Session Chair: Dr. K. J. Kulkarni, PVG CET Pune and
Dr. M. M. Jadhav, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 88, 89, 90, 91

TRACK 2(D),COMP/IT
Venue: Room No 30 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 5
Session Chair: Dr. Alpana Adsul SITS, Pune and
Mr. G. R. Pathak, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:12, 51, 57, 62, 63

TRACK 2(E),Interdisciplinary
Venue: Room No 33 (D2 Building)
Total Papers - 9
Session Chair: Dr. M. P. Khond, COE Pune and
Mr. S. S. Patil, SCOE, Pune
Paper No.:3, 15, 16, 17, 24, 40, 47, 93, 95
12:45pm -1:30pm Concluding Session and Invited Talk by Mr. Farhad Safi, UNESCO-IHE Delft Institute for Water Education, Netherlands. Mechanical Seminar Hall
(D2 Building)
1:30am -2:30pm Lunch Break
2:30pm -6:00pm Industrial Tour, Pune